Friday, 13 January 2023

Time Carmel Hall Loongana Park Port Cygnet Cannery Red Velvet Lounge St James College Auditorium St Mark's Church St Mark's Hall Supper Room Town Hall Willie Smith's Paddock Stage Workshop Room 1 Workshop Room 2
11 AM Jenny Wynter Charles McCarthy
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
Midday
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
5.45 PM
6 PM Zinnia Blue Noah Rosenbloom
6.15 PM
6.30 PM Jenny Wynter
6.45 PM 40 Degrees South
7 PM Liam Gerner and Luke Moller Charlie & Jensen Bush Gothic Sinn Araon Ross Smithard and Up Jumped Trouble Rob Zielinski The Lost Clog Paddy McHugh
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8 PM Emily Lubitz Albi & The Wolves Fred Smith, Fred Smith Ruth Roshan & Tango Noir Frank Yamma We Mavericks Dewayne Everett-Smith Xenos
8.15 PM Orfeevi Ritmi
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9 PM Strings Attached Oliver Northam Grace Petrie Youkali Montz Matsumoto and Voicestrings Holly Arrowsmith The Dead Maggies
9.15 PM
9.30 PM Meyers and McNamara
9.45 PM
10 PM The Jellyman's Daughter Michael Waugh The Paul McKenna Band Tenzin Choegyal Looking For Alaska David Bridie The Stetson Family
10.15 PM
10.30 PM
10.45 PM Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan
11 PM Tracy McNeil & The GoodLife The Tuck Shop Ladies Austral Saray Iluminado Bill Jackson with Kerryn Tolhurst Charm of Finches The Royal High Jinx
11.15 PM
11.30 PM

Saturday, 14 January 2023

Time Cannery PopUp Carmel Hall Kids' Space Loongana Park Port Cygnet Cannery Port Cygnet Sailing Club Red Velvet Lounge Scout Hall St James College Auditorium St Mark's Church St Mark's Hall Supper Room Tin Pan Alley Town Hall Willie Smith's Paddock Stage Workshop Room 1 Workshop Room 2
8.30 AM Words United, Mr Beep and Ellie, Emilia Leonetti
8.45 AM
9 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan Fiona Henwood, Sinn Araon
9.45 AM
10 AM Chris O Velvet Phoenix
10.15 AM
10.30 AM The Big Scrub Revival The Stranded Wailers ROOKE Kattleya Last Aurochs
10.45 AM
11 AM Bruce Watson Urshula Leung Duet Tannin Formidable Vegetable Ruth Hazleton
11.15 AM Roaming Trees Storytelling
11.30 AM Brendan Wakely emily cloud
11.45 AM The Lost Clog
Midday Fiddle & Squeeze Daniel J Townsend Fiona Ross Oceanique Parkville She Walks Through Dusk Brothers of Country Sadie Mustoe Sarah and Silas
12.15 PM
12.30 PM The Tasmanian Grassroots Union Choir Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan Montz Matsumoto and Voicestrings
12.45 PM Caelo
1 PM Hobart Old Time String Band Bella the Bookworm The Tuck Shop Ladies Teresa Dixon Isabel Rumble Bill Jackson with Kerryn Tolhurst Five Things to Say
1.15 PM
1.30 PM Michael Waugh Tiffany Eckhardt
1.45 PM The Clementines
2 PM Honeyfields The New Holland Honey Eaters Handsome Molly Ruth Roshan & Tango Noir Michael Fix & Mark Cryle Jolley Hatters 40 Degrees South
2.15 PM
2.30 PM Meyers and McNamara Riches & Wood The Young Irelanders in Van Diemen's Land Bill Jackson with Kerryn Tolhurst, Kym Pitman, Ruth Hazleton, Peter Hicks Last Aurochs
2.45 PM
3 PM Ross Smithard and Up Jumped Trouble Charlie & Jensen Hannah Acfield Liam Gerner and Luke Moller Fiona Henwood, Hobart Old Time String Band
3.15 PM
3.30 PM Justin Bernasconi The Stetson Family The Raglins
3.45 PM
4 PM The Lost Clog 40 Degrees South, The Stranded Wailers The Wallaby Track Bush Band Michael Fix & Mark Cryle
4.15 PM Kattleya
4.30 PM Ruth Hazleton Noah Rosenbloom Frank Yamma Orfeevi Ritmi
4.45 PM
5 PM Saray Iluminado Velvet Phoenix Fred Smith The Clementines
5.15 PM
5.30 PM Bruce Watson Tom Steel Slim Pickens David Bridie Peter Hicks
5.45 PM
6 PM Charm of Finches Hobart Old Time String Band Rob Zielinski
6.15 PM
6.30 PM The Dead Maggies Sally Andrews Lucy Wise Chris O
6.45 PM
7 PM Oliver Northam The Tuck Shop Ladies Zinnia Blue Lior & Domini Fiona Ross Last Aurochs
7.15 PM
7.30 PM The Royal High Jinx Strings Attached We Mavericks
7.45 PM
8 PM Kym Pitman Paddy McHugh The Jellyman's Daughter Five Things to Say Austral, David 'Odd socks' Wanless Bush Gothic Singing Circle
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9 PM Tenzin Choegyal Cat Canteri Eric Bogle Montz Matsumoto and Voicestrings Youkali The Stetson Family Honeyfields
9.15 PM Charlie & Jensen, Sarah 'Twinkletoes' Lewis
9.30 PM
9.45 PM
10 PM Holly Arrowsmith Lucy Wise Albi & The Wolves Hannah Acfield Sofa of Fools Grace Petrie Looking For Alaska
10.15 PM
10.30 PM Sarah 'Twinkletoes' Lewis, The Wallaby Track Bush Band
10.45 PM
11 PM Austral Jenny Wynter The Paul McKenna Band Emily Lubitz Tracy McNeil & The GoodLife Phil Smith & The Lights
11.15 PM
11.30 PM

Sunday, 15 January 2023

Time Cannery PopUp Carmel Hall Kids' Space Loongana Park Port Cygnet Cannery Red Velvet Lounge Scout Hall St James College Auditorium St Mark's Church St Mark's Hall Supper Room Town Hall Willie Smith's Paddock Stage Workshop Room 1 Workshop Room 2
8.30 AM Mr Beep and Ellie, Words United, Emilia Leonetti
8.45 AM
9 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan The Big Scrub Revival
9.45 AM
10 AM Ruth Roshan & Tango Noir Mr Beep and Ellie Roaming Trees Storytelling The New Holland Honey Eaters Handsome Molly
10.15 AM
10.30 AM ROOKE Fiddle & Squeeze Lucy Wise
10.45 AM HUG Xenos
11 AM Frank Yamma Liam Gerner and Luke Moller Tiffany Eckhardt Chris O Slim Pickens
11.15 AM
11.30 AM She Walks Through Dusk Riches & Wood
11.45 AM
Midday The Wallaby Track Bush Band Ruth Hazleton, The Clementines, Hannah Acfield, Lucy Wise, Holly Arrowsmith Roaming Trees Storytelling Last Aurochs Honeyfields Bob Brown Bruce Watson Parkville Fiona Ross
12.15 PM
12.30 PM Charles McCarthy, Rob Zielinski, emily cloud Zinnia Blue
12.45 PM Sarah and Silas
1 PM Bella the Bookworm Kym Pitman Kattleya Oceanique, The Unknown, Sadie Mustoe, Ella Bridges-Thomsen, Lene Clarsen-Walters, Isabel Rumble, Tom Steel Michael Fix & Mark Cryle
1.15 PM
1.30 PM HUG Michael Waugh, Liam Gerner and Luke Moller, The Stetson Family, Ross Smithard and Up Jumped Trouble, Tiffany Eckhardt Emily Lubitz, The Paul McKenna Band Chris O The Raglins
1.45 PM
2 PM Fred Smith, The Tuck Shop Ladies, Daniel J Townsend, Jenny Wynter, Emilia Leonetti Formidable Vegetable Glen Huon Primary School The Jellyman's Daughter Urshula Leung Duet Orfeevi Ritmi David Bridie Oliver Northam
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM The Wallaby Track Bush Band Velvet Phoenix
3 PM Cat Canteri Peter Hicks Strings Attached Fiona Ross Ruth Hazleton Bruce Watson Austral
3.15 PM
3.30 PM Sarah and Silas Looking For Alaska, Charm of Finches, The Raglins, We Mavericks
3.45 PM
4 PM Lior & Domini Tenzin Choegyal Justin Bernasconi Meyers and McNamara Eric Bogle Teresa Dixon
4.15 PM Sally Andrews Tannin
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5 PM The Paul McKenna Band Formidable Vegetable Phil Smith & The Lights Sofa of Fools Grace Petrie Youkali Albi & The Wolves Austral
5.15 PM Bush Gothic Five Things to Say
5.30 PM
5.45 PM
6 PM Paddy McHugh
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7 PM Austral, Last Aurochs Daniel J Townsend
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8 PM Tracy McNeil & The GoodLife
8.15 PM
8.30 PM